Music Federation

They can because they think they canMusic Federation Logo

Staffing

Strategic Leadership Team
Andy GambleExecutive Headteacher
Rachael TroughtonFederation Head
Katy QuilterFederation Deputy Head
Claire WaddingtonFederation Deputy 
Leadership 
Miss K. Powell Key Stage 1 Phase Leader 
 Miss L. Haswell Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
Miss R. Watkins Head of Early Years  
Miss K. ThackrayHead of Early Years
Mrs. H. JonesChild Protection Lead/ Lead SEND teacher
Mrs. R. Amos Federation SENDCo / Head of Windmill ITT Cluster
KS2 Teachers Windmill
Mr N. KnipeTeacher
Miss J. TaylorTeacher
Mrs. J. SharpTeacher
Miss L. HaswellTeacher
Miss S. SpeedTeacher
Miss L. ArmsonTeacher
Miss K. QuilterTeacher
 Miss H. WillansTeacher
 Miss C. HarvisonTeacher
KS2 Teaching Assistants Windmill
Mr J.GarveyTeaching Assistant
Mrs. L.ShaweTeaching Assistant
Mrs. A.DearloveTeaching Assistant
Mrs. E.AthaTeaching Assistant
Mr. P.LeameyTeaching Assistant
Mrs. S.MedleyTeaching Assistant
Mrs. J.PerigoTeaching Assistant
Mrs. P.GreenTeaching Assistant
Miss N.AllenTeaching Assistant
Mrs. P.ParkerTeaching Assistant
Mrs. M.GrimshawTeaching Assistant
Mrs. A.CeesayTeaching Assistant
Mrs. T.SmithHLTA
Mrs. A.PlattsCover Supervisor
Miss L.McTernanTA/Medical
KS1 Teachers Windmill
Miss C.Yates Teacher
Miss K.Powell Teacher
Miss A.PiercyYear 1 Teacher / Collaborative and Enterprise Leader
 Miss S.WildingTeacher
KS1 Teaching Assistants Windmill
Mrs C.TorrenceTeaching Assistant
Mrs K.BrentTeaching Assistant
Mrs E.RhodesTeaching Assistant
Miss A.McCarthyTeaching Assistant
Miss C.HickinsonTeaching Assistant
EYFS Windmill
Mrs. K. Thackray EYFS
Miss R.WatkinsEYFS
Miss C. Glover EYFS
Miss L.Shaw EYFS
Mrs. C. Torrence EYFS
KS2 Teachers Low Road
Mr R.EvansTeacher
Mr M.AinsworthTeacher
KS1 Teachers Low Road
Mr S.Wilson KS1/KS2 Teacher
Teaching Assistants Low Road
Miss G.McDermott Teaching Assistant
Miss L.StaggTeaching Assistant
Miss N.WilkinsonTeaching Assistant
Miss R.LeachTeaching Assistant
Miss S.FerryTeaching Assistant
Mrs C.BrayHLTA
Mrs J.BillingsHLTA
Mrs J.HoldernessHLTA
Mrs J.SmithHLTA
Mrs K.LambertHLTA
Nursery/EYFS Low Road
Mrs L.Hampson Nursery Officer
Mrs L.Good Nursery Nurse
Mrs K.ThackrayHead of EYFS
Miss R.WatkinsHead of EYFS
SEND Windmill
Mrs H. Jones Lead SEND Teacher/Lead Child Protection
Mrs V. GawthorpeHLTA
Mrs R. FranksTeaching Assistant
Mrs Dionne JohnsonTeaching Assistant
Mrs R.AmosFederation SENDCO
Miss S.Nisbet Pastoral Officer/ SEND
SEND Low Road
Mrs S.Senior SENDCO/KS1 Teacher
Mrs.R.AmosEYFS
Child Protection Windmill
 
Andy GambleExecutive Headteacher
Rachael TroughtonFederation Head
Mrs.H.JonesLead SEND Teacher/Lead Child Protection
Miss S. Nisbett Pastoral Officer/ SEND
 
Child Protection Low Road
 
Andy Gamble Executive Headteacher
Rachael Troughton  Federation Head
Claire Waddington Federation Deputy
Mrs. C. Storey
Caretaking Windmill
Mr G. ThackrayFederation Superintendent
Mr C. LockeyAssistant Caretaker
Mr C. MolnarAssistant Caretaker
Administration Windmill
Miss E. LockeyAdmin Assistant Windmill
Mrs L. LockeyOffice Manager Windmill
Mrs A. SteadBusiness Manager/ PA to the Executive Headteacher
Administration Low Road
Mrs J. KelletAdministrator & Office
Lunchtime Staff Low Road
Mrs C.HagueLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J.BlackLunchtime Assistant
Mrs T.DouglasLunchtime Assistant
Cleaning Team Low Road
Miss D.KernanCleaning Team
In Harmony Staff
Gavin Usher Head of Strings 
 
Vanessa Hutchinson Double Bass
 Matt Beckingham Vocal Director
 James Bingham Choral Delivery Artist 
 Naomi Underwood Violin
ANOther  Violin 
Alison Wise Cello 
Polly Virr  Cello 
Marcus Norman In Harmony Co OrCo-Ordinator

Website by Primary ICT Support